Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lutjanus fulviflamma


Profile

lexID:
2769 
Scientific:
Lutjanus fulviflamma 
German:
Schwarzflecken-Schnapper 
English:
Blackspot Seaperch, Black-spot Sea Perch, Black-spot Snapper, Blackspot Snapper, Dory Snapper, Finger-mark Bream, Golden Snapper, Humpback Red Snapper, Long-spot Snapper, Longspot Snapper, Malabar Thyrssa, Moses Perch, Red Bream, Snapper 
Category:
Snappere 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > fulviflamma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, 1775) 
Occurrence:
Wallis and Futuna, Papua, Cambodia, Comores, Somalia, Mozambique, Yemen, Pakistan, Eritrea, Raja Amat, India, Kiribati, Réunion , Saudi Arabia, Northern Mariana Islands, Vietnam, Tokelau, Irak, Quatar, Myanmar, Tuvalu, Jordan, Tansania, Komodo (Komodo Island), Lord Howe Island, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Djibouti, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Hong Kong, Iran, Sudan, Kuwait, Amerikansk Samoa, Andamanhavet, Australien, Bahrain, Banggai øer, Bangladesh, Cook øerne, Egypten, Fiji, Filippinerne, Fransk Polynesien, Guam, Indiske ocean, Indonesien, Japan, Juleøerne, Kenya, Kina, Korea, Madagascar, Malaysia, Maldiverne, Mauritius , Mikronesien , Ny Kaledonien, Palau, Papua NeuGuinea , Rødehavet, Salomonøerne, Samoa, Seychellerne, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Sumatra, Syd Afrika, Taiwan, Thailand, Timor, Tonga, Vanuatu  
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 35cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
invertebrater, Krabber, Rejer, Skaldyr, Små fisk 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
ikke en nybegynder kæledyr 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2009-03-24 20:47:26 

Husbandry

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Centropomus hober Lacepède, 1803
Lutianus fulviflamma (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflama (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus fulviflammus (Forsskål, 1775)
Lutjanus unimaculatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Mesoprion aureovittatus MacLeay, 1879
Mesoprion aurolineatus Cuvier, 1829
Mesoprion terubuan Thiollière, 1856
Sciaena fulviflamma Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus fulviflamma (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus fulviflamma

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus fulviflamma