Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin

Pseudanthias connelli

Pseudanthias connelliis commonly referred to as Harlequin goldie. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 1000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Copyright Lemon TeaYK, Japan


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8293 
AphiaID:
277446 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias connelli 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Harlequin Goldie 
Category:
Anthias'er 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > connelli (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Heemstra & Randall, ), 1986 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
20°C - 24°C 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-04 19:50:47 

Info

(Heemstra & Randall, 1986)

Very special thanks for the first photo of Pseudanthias connelli to Lemon TeaYK from Japan.

Synonym:
Anthias connelli Heemstra & Randall, 1986

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias connelli (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Reef Builders (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Reef Builders (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Male

Copyright Dennis R. King, Foto Durban, Südafrika, Männchen
1
Copyright Dennis R. King, Foto Durban, Südafrika, Männchen
1

Female

Copyright Dennis R. King, Foto Durban, Südafrika, Weibchen
1

Commonly

Copyright Lemon TeaYK, Japan
1
Copyright Lemon TeaYK, Japan
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss