Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Pseudanthias hutomoi

Pseudanthias hutomoiis commonly referred to as Hutomo´s Basslet. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 1000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Copyright Lemon TeaYK, Japan


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2172 
AphiaID:
277459 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias hutomoi 
German:
Hutomo´s Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Hutomo´s Basslet 
Category:
Anthias'er 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > hutomoi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Burhanuddin, ), 1976 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-24 18:29:05 

Info

(Allen & Burhanuddin, 1976)

Only from Indonesia, Maluku Islands. A rare Species, known only from trawled type specismen from 54 m depth. Females plain pink-orange with yellowish fins. A red band with pink margins behind eye.

Synonym:
Anthias hutomoi Allen & Burhanuddin, 1976

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. The Elusive Pseudanthias hutomoi Collected Near The Philippines (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Lemon TeaYK, Japan
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 18.04.07#1
Ich habe diese gruppe - 7 fischen - 15 april 2007 gekauft. Sie fressen gut. Auch regulier futter.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss