Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pseudanthias randalli

Pseudanthias randalli wird umgangssprachlich oft als Randalls Fahnenbarsch bezeichnet. Bei der Haltung gibt es einige Dinge unbedingt zu beachten. Es wird ein Aquarium von mindestens 400 Liter empfohlen.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Palau


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
488 
AphiaID:
277475 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias randalli 
German:
Randalls Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Randall's Anthias, Randall's Fairy Basslet, Resplendent Bassle 
Category:
Anthias'er 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > randalli (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lubbock & Allen, ), 1978 
Sea depth:
10 - 120 Meter 
Size:
9 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Only for advanced aquarists 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-10-16 09:14:12 

Info

(Lubbock & Allen, 1978)

Synonym:
Anthias randalli Lubbock & Allen, 1978

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias randalli (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Male

Foto: Palau
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 15.09.08#1
Mycket fin Anthias som efter invänjning med cyklops äter flera sorters pellets, mysis och artemia. Har haft dem i ett halvår drygt och de växer och mår bra. Är i naturen en "constant feeder" och behöver matas flera gånger om dagen till en början innan de vänjer sig vid att äta större portioner färre gånger per dag. De tål transporter dåligt och är lättstressade. Ställer sig gärna under överhäng och skuggiga platser i akvariet till en början då de i naturen simmar på djupare vatten.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss