Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pseudanthias elongatus

Pseudanthias elongatusis commonly referred to as Sharpfin Sea Bass. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Pseudanthias elongatus


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10546 
AphiaID:
277449 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias elongatus 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Sharpfin Sea Bass 
Category:
Anthias'er 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > elongatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Franz, ), 1910 
Sea depth:
16 - 215 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 27cm 
Temperature:
°C - 14°C 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-17 19:54:55 

Info

(Franz, 1910)

Synonym:
Anthias elongatus Franz, 1910

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias elongatus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto (jp). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile


Male


Female


Commonly

Pseudanthias elongatus
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss