Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chrysiptera traceyi

Chrysiptera traceyiis commonly referred to as Tracey's demoiselle. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 250 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber De Jong Marinelife, Holland

Chrysiptera traceyi (c) by De Jong Marinelife


Courtesy of the author De Jong Marinelife, Holland Please visit www.dejongmarinelife.nl for more information.

Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6627 
AphiaID:
276847 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera traceyi 
German:
Traceys Demoiselle 
English:
Tracey's Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > traceyi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Woods & Schultz, ), 1960 
Size:
bis zu 4.5cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-12-30 22:06:30 

Info

Chrysiptera traceyi (Woods & Schultz, 1960)
Tracey's demoiselle


Adults inhabit lagoon and seaward reefs from below the effects of the surge to 40 m

Synonym:
Pomacentrus traceyi Woods & Schultz, 1960

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera traceyi (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Chrysiptera traceyi (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss