Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Chrysiptera flavipinnis

Chrysiptera flavipinnisis commonly referred to as Yellowfin Damsel, Yellowfin Damselfish, Yellow-fin Demoiselle, Yellow-finned Damsel. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 250 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Foto: North West Solitary Island, New South Wales, Australien, Dezember 2011 - 9 Meter Tiefe


Courtesy of the author Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10784 
AphiaID:
276830 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera flavipinnis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellowfin Damsel, Yellowfin Damselfish, Yellow-fin Demoiselle, Yellow-finned Damsel 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > flavipinnis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Robertson, ), 1974 
Sea depth:
3 - 38 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
24,8°C - 26,7°C 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-31 16:11:54 

Info

Allen & Bailey, 2002

Synonyms:
Abudefduf flavipinnis Allen & Robertson, 1974
Chrysiptera flavipinna (Allen & Robertson, 1974)
Glyphidodontops flavipinnis (Allen & Robertson, 1974)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera flavipinnis (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss