Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Chrysiptera rapanui

Chrysiptera rapanuiis commonly referred to as Easter damselfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Ian Skipworth, Neuseeland

Foto: Kermadecinseln bei Neuseeland


Courtesy of the author Ian Skipworth, Neuseeland . Please visit www.ianskipworth.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10788 
AphiaID:
276838 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera rapanui 
German:
Osterinsel-Riffbarsch 
English:
Easter Damselfish 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > rapanui (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Greenfield & Hensley, ), 1970 
Sea depth:
3 - 38 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5,5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-31 17:14:56 

Info

(Greenfield & Hensley, 1970)

Synonyms
Abudefduf rapanui Greenfield & Hensley, 1970
Glyphidodontops rapanui (Greenfield & Hensley, 1970)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > Chrysiptera rapanui (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Ian Skipworth (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss