Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chrysiptera unimaculata

Chrysiptera unimaculatais commonly referred to as Cape Damsel, One-spot Damsel, Onespot Damsel, One-spot Demoiselle, Onespot Demoiselle. Difficulty in the aquarium: Easy. A aquarium size of at least 400 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber François Libert, Frankreich

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten


Courtesy of the author François Libert, Frankreich Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1518 
AphiaID:
218782 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera unimaculata 
German:
Einfleck-Demoiselle 
English:
Cape Damsel, One-spot Damsel, Onespot Damsel, One-spot Demoiselle, Onespot Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > unimaculata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Sea depth:
1 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
Easy 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-04-19 11:20:56 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Glyphidodon dispar Günther, 1862
Glyphidodon hemimelas Kner, 1868
Glyphidodontops unimaculatus (Cuvier, 1830)
Glyphisodon filholi Sauvage, 1879
Glyphisodon unimaculatus Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chrysiptera (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Adult

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten
1
Copyright J. E. Randall, Foto aus dem Roten Meer
1
Chrysiptera unimaculata; Malediven, Eriyadu
1
Chrysiptera unimaculata; Malediven, Eriyadu
1

Juvenile

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten, juveniles Tier
1
Copyright J. E. Randall, Foto aus dem Roten Meer
1
1

Semiadult

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Ägypten, subadult
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 22.05.05#1
Indo-w.Pacific; 8 cm; rare, Very common in our area, from June to September; changes light coloration to uniformly dark one with growth, and the blue gradually disappears; aggressive toward other species;
very easy to keep
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss