Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Chrysiptera galba

Chrysiptera galbais commonly referred to as Canary demoiselle. Difficulty in the aquarium: Easy. A aquarium size of at least 150 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan

Copyright Lemon Tea Yi Kai


Courtesy of the author Lemon Tea Yi Kai, Japan . Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2732 
AphiaID:
276831 
Scientific:
Chrysiptera galba 
German:
Zitronengelbe Demoiselle 
English:
Canary Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chrysiptera (Genus) > galba (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Randall, ), 1974 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Easy 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-24 08:40:20 

Info

(Allen & Randall, 1974)

Synonym:
Glyphidodontops galbus Allen & Randall, 1974

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chrysiptera (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly

Copyright  Lemon Tea Yi Kai
1
Chrysiptera galba (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss