Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Thalassoma noronhanum

Thalassoma noronhanumis commonly referred to as Noronha wrasse. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 3000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Áthila Bertoncini Andrade, Brasilien

Copyright Áthila Bertoncini, Brasilien


Courtesy of the author Dr. Áthila Bertoncini Andrade, Brasilien Coipyright by Dr. Áthila Bertoncini Andrade, Brasilien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6673 
AphiaID:
273588 
Scientific:
Thalassoma noronhanum 
German:
Lippfisch 
English:
Noronha Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Thalassoma (Genus) > noronhanum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Boulenger, ), 1890 
Sea depth:
0 - 60 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13.3cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 26°C 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-01 17:17:07 

Info

(Boulenger, 1890)

Synonym: Haemulon moricandi Ranzani, 1842

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Áthila Bertoncini, Brasilien
1
Copyright Áthila Bertoncini, Brasilien
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss