Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Abudefduf septemfasciatus

Abudefduf septemfasciatusis commonly referred to as Banded sergeant. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully.


Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Foto: Ellaidhoo, Maldiven, März 2009, 12 cm Länge


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10840 
AphiaID:
212878 
Scientific:
Abudefduf septemfasciatus 
German:
Graustreifen-Sergant 
English:
Banded Sergeant 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > septemfasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Sea depth:
0 - 3 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 23cm 
Temperature:
25,3°C - 28,9°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-06-23 16:39:58 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf multifasciatus Seale, 1906
Abudefduf paee Curtiss, 1938
Chaetodon rotundus Linnaeus, 1758
Glyphisodon septemfasciatus Cuvier, 1830

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Abudefduf (Genus) > Abudefduf septemfasciatus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Semiadult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss