Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Choerodon graphicus

Choerodon graphicusis commonly referred to as Graphic tuskfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 3000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Jeff Dubosc, Frankreich

Copyright Jeff Dubosc, Foto aus Neukaledonien


Courtesy of the author Jeff Dubosc, Frankreich Please visit www.allfishes.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8889 
AphiaID:
277271 
Scientific:
Choerodon graphicus 
German:
Grafik-Zahnlippfisch 
English:
Graphic Tuskfish 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Choerodon (Genus) > graphicus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(De Vis, ), 1885 
Sea depth:
3 - 46 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 52cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-28 16:03:26 

Info

(De Vis, 1885)

Synonyms:
Choerodon transversalis Whitley, 1956
Choerops graphicus De Vis, 1885

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Choerodon (Genus) > Choerodon graphicus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Jeff Dubosc, Foto aus Neukaledonien
1
Copyright Jeff Dubosc, Foto aus Neukaledonien
1
Copyright Jeff Dubosc, Foto aus Neukaledonien
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss