Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Caesio striata

Caesio striatais commonly referred to as Striated fusilier. Difficulty in the aquarium: Only for advanced aquarists. A aquarium size of at least 2000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Fury Shoals, Rotes Meer, Ägypten


Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien . Please visit www.oceaneyephoto.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3411 
AphiaID:
219990 
Scientific:
Caesio striata 
German:
Schwarzstreifen-Füsilier 
English:
Striated Fusilier 
Category:
Musketerfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > striata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Rüppell, 1830 
Sea depth:
2 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Only for advanced aquarists 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-12-01 19:53:41 

Info

Rüppell, 1830

Synonyms:
Caesio striatus Rüppell, 1830
Pterocaesio striatus (Rüppell, 1830)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > Caesio striata (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Fury Shoals, Rotes Meer, Ägypten
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Fury Shoals, Rotes Meer, Ägypten
1
Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Rotes Meer
1
Copyright Richard & Mary Field , Bild aus  Saudi Arabien, Jeddah, Roten Meer
1
Caesio striata
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss