Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Priolepis profunda

...

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien, 11. 2012

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9536 
Scientific:
Priolepis profunda 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Narrowbar reefgobby, Orange Convict Reefgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Priolepis (Genus) > profunda (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Weber, ), 1909 
Occurrence:
Andamanhavet, Arafura hav, Australien, Filippinerne, Indonesien, Ny Guinea, Sulawesi, Thailand 
Size:
bis zu 3.4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, invertebrater, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-20 18:56:54 

Husbandry

(Weber, 1909)

Synonyms:
Quisquilius profundus Weber, 1909
Quisquilus profundus Weber, 1909

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Priolepis (Genus) > Priolepis profunda (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis profunda

Last comment in the discussion about Priolepis profunda