Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Priolepis dawsoni

Priolepis dawsoniis commonly referred to as Priolepis dawsoni. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Raphael M. Macieira, Brasilien

Copyright Raphael M. Macieira, Foto: Trindade Island, Brasilien, 08.11.2009


Courtesy of the author Raphael M. Macieira, Brasilien Copyright by Raphael M. Macieira, Brazil

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9470 
AphiaID:
276765 
Scientific:
Priolepis dawsoni 
German:
Korallengrundel 
English:
Priolepis Dawsoni 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Priolepis (Genus) > dawsoni (Species) 
Initial determination:
Greenfield, 1989 
Size:
bis zu 2.6cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27,5°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-09 20:45:43 

Info

Greenfield, 1989

Synonym:
Prioleps dawsoni Greenfield, 1989

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Priolepis (Genus) > Priolepis dawsoni (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Raphael M. Macieira, Foto: Trindade Island, Brasilien, 08.11.2009
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss