Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Priolepis nuchifasciata

Priolepis nuchifasciatais commonly referred to as Orange Reef-goby, Threadfin Reefgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 100 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber robertbaur




Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2271 
AphiaID:
276772 
Scientific:
Priolepis nuchifasciata 
German:
Korallen-Grundel 
English:
Orange Reef-goby, Threadfin Reefgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Priolepis (Genus) > nuchifasciata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, ), 1873 
Sea depth:
5 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-05-28 10:22:50 

Info

Found in rocky estuary reefs, in small caves, usually down in pairs

Synonyms:
Cremornea francoisi Whitley, 1962
Gobius nuchifasciatus Günther, 1873
Priolepis nuchifasciatus (Günther, 1873)
Zonogobius nuchifasciatus (Günther, 1873)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Flickr Homepage John Turnbull - Marine Explorer - (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss