Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Suezichthys gracilis

Suezichthys gracilisis commonly referred to as Slender wrasse. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Allen Woo, Hongkong

Foto: Ninepin Islands, Hongkong


Courtesy of the author Allen Woo, Hongkong Copyright Allen Woo

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10057 
AphiaID:
278742 
Scientific:
Suezichthys gracilis 
German:
Lippfisch 
English:
Slender Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Suezichthys (Genus) > gracilis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Steindachner & Döderlein, ), 1887 
Sea depth:
2 - 77 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-01 14:43:19 

Info

(Steindachner & Döderlein, 1887)

Synonyms:
Labrichthys gracilis Steindachner & Döderlein, 1887
Pseudolabrus gracilis (Steindachner & Döderlein, 1887)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Suezichthys (Genus) > Suezichthys gracilis (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss