Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Suezichthys devisi

Profile

lexID:
10054 
AphiaID:
278741 
Scientific:
Suezichthys devisi 
German:
Lippfisch 
English:
Australian Slender-wrasse, De Vis' Rainbow-fish, Gracilis Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Suezichthys (Genus) > devisi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Whitley, ), 1941 
Occurrence:
New South Wales (Australia), Australien, Great barrier reef, Ny Kaledonien, Queensland 
Sea depth:
5 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 14cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, invertebrater, Mysis, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-01 14:40:44 

Info

(Whitley, 1941)

Synonyms:
Guentheria devisi Whitley, 1941
Guntheria devisi Whitley, 1941

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Suezichthys (Genus) > Suezichthys devisi (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Richard Bajol, Image du Monde (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Male


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss