Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Anampses twistii

Anampses twistiiis commonly referred to as Yellowbreasted Wrasse, Twister Wrasse, Yellow-breasted Wrasse, Yellowbreast Wrasse. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 2000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9958 
AphiaID:
218918 
Scientific:
Anampses twistii 
German:
Gelbbrust-Perljunker 
English:
Yellowbreasted Wrasse, Twister Wrasse, Yellow-breasted Wrasse, Yellowbreast Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Anampses (Genus) > twistii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1856 
Sea depth:
5 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-10-09 10:51:42 

Info

Bleeker, 1856

Synonyms:
Anampses twiisti Bleeker, 1856
Anampses twisti Bleeker, 1856

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Anampses (Genus) > Anampses twistii (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.



Pictures

Adult

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens
1

Juvenile


Male


Female


Semiadult

Copyright Anne & Mat, Foto aus den Niederlanden
1
Anampses twisti - Gelbbrust-Lippfisch
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss