Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Neopomacentrus filamentosus

Neopomacentrus filamentosusis commonly referred to as Brown demoiselle. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto von den Philipinnen


Courtesy of the author David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia © David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia Please visit www.ffc.org.au for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7619 
AphiaID:
278912 
Scientific:
Neopomacentrus filamentosus 
German:
Demoiselle 
English:
Brown Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > filamentosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(MacLeay, ), 1882 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-11 01:02:50 

Info

(Macleay, 1882)

Synonym:
Gliphidodon filamentosus MacLeay, 1882

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Neopomacentrus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly

Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  von den Philipinnen
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss