Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Neopomacentrus anabatoides


Profile

lexID:
7604 
AphiaID:
278909 
Scientific:
Neopomacentrus anabatoides 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Silver Demoiselle 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neopomacentrus (Genus) > anabatoides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1847 
Occurrence:
Andamanhavet, Filippinerne, Indonesien, Malaysia, Ny Kaledonien, Papua NeuGuinea , Salomonøerne, Singapore, Thailand 
Size:
bis zu 10.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, invertebrater, Mysis, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-10-08 21:49:55 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1847)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf anabantoides (Bleeker, 1847)
Abudefduf anabatoides (Bleeker, 1847)
Glyphisodon anabatoides Bleeker, 1847
Pomacentrus anabatoids (Bleeker, 1847)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Neopomacentrus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Neopomacentrus anabatoides

Last comment in the discussion about Neopomacentrus anabatoides