Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Whitecorals.com aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Eviota distigma

Eviota distigmais commonly referred to as Distigma Eviota. Difficulty in the aquarium: Easy. A aquarium size of at least 50 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Jürgen Herler, Österreich

Copyright Jürgen Herler


Courtesy of the author Dr. Jürgen Herler, Österreich Copyright Jürgen Herler. Please visit www.corals-and-fishes.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6663 
AphiaID:
219456 
Scientific:
Eviota distigma 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Distigma Eviota 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Eviota (Genus) > distigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Seale, 1906 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Easy 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 17:28:16 

Info

Jordan & Seale, 1906

Synonym: Eviota stigmapteron Smith, 1958

Systematik: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Eviota

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Jürgen Herler (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss