Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Parupeneus trifasciatus

Parupeneus trifasciatusis commonly referred to as Indian Doublebar Goatfish, Two Barred Goatfish, Two-barred Goatfish, Doublebar Goatfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 3000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3112 
AphiaID:
277826 
Scientific:
Parupeneus trifasciatus 
German:
Dreigestreifte-Meerbarbe 
English:
Indian Doublebar Goatfish, Two Barred Goatfish, Two-barred Goatfish, Doublebar Goatfish 
Category:
Muller 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Mullidae (Family) > Parupeneus (Genus) > trifasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lacepède, ), 1801 
Sea depth:
1 - 80 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 35cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-12-08 16:07:50 

Info

Synonyms:
Mullus bifasciatus Lacepède, 1801
Mullus trifasciatus Lacepède, 1801
Parupenaeus bifasciatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Parupeneus bifaciatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Parupeneus bifasciatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Pseudupeneus bifasciatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Upeneus bifasciatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Upeneus trifasciatus (Lacepède, 1801)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 05.06.2021.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.