Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Taeniamia zosterophora


Profile

lexID:
3046 
AphiaID:
1021454 
Scientific:
Taeniamia zosterophora 
German:
Schwarzgürtel-Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Blackbelted Cardinalfish, Girdlet Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Taeniamia (Genus) > zosterophora (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1856 
Occurrence:
Moluccas, Raja Amat, Vietnam, Australien, Banggai øer, Fiji, Filippinerne, Great barrier reef, Indo Stillehavet, Indonesien, Japan, Malaysia, Mikronesien , Ny Kaledonien, Palau, Papua NeuGuinea , Salomonøerne, Sulawesi, Vanuatu  
Sea depth:
1 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Artemia, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-07 09:57:23 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1856)

Synonyms:
Apogon zosterophora Bleeker, 1856
Apogon zosterophorus Bleeker, 1856
Archamia zosterophora (Bleeker, 1856)
Archamia zosterophorus (Bleeker, 1856)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Taeniamia zosterophora

Last comment in the discussion about Taeniamia zosterophora