Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Heniochus singularius

Heniochus singulariusis commonly referred to as Singular Bannerfish,. Difficulty in the aquarium: Only for advanced aquarists. A aquarium size of at least 2000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Johnny Jensen, Dänemark

Copyright Johnny Jensen, JJPhoto


Courtesy of the author Johnny Jensen, Dänemark Please visit www.aquariumphoto.dk for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1418 
AphiaID:
218766 
Scientific:
Heniochus singularius 
German:
Malayen-Wimpelfisch 
English:
Singular Bannerfish, 
Category:
Vimpelfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaetodontidae (Family) > Heniochus (Genus) > singularius (Species) 
Initial determination:
Smith & Radcliffe, 1911 
Sea depth:
2 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Only for advanced aquarists 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-03 19:03:50 

Info

Smith & Radcliffe, 1911

Synonym:
Heniochus singularis Smith & Radcliffe, 1911

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaetodontidae (Family) > Heniochus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Johnny Jensen, JJPhoto
1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  von den Philipinnen
1
Heniochus singularius  (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss