Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Aqua Medic

Iniistius evides

Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Tioman Island, Malaysia


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12052 
AphiaID:
712761 
Scientific:
Iniistius evides 
German:
Messerlippfisch 
English:
Taiwanese Razorfish 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Iniistius (Genus) > evides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Jordan & Richardson), 1909 
Occurrence:
Vietnam, Cambodia, Andamanhavet, Japan, Kina, Malaysia, Ryukyu øerne, Sydkinesiske hav, Taiwan, Thailand 
Sea depth:
5 - 18 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Fiske afkom, invertebrater, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-27 11:43:24 

Info

Synonyms:
Hemipteronotus evides Jordan & Richardson, 1909 (Synonym)
Hemipteronotus maculosus Fourmanoir, 1967 (Synonym)
Xyrichthys evides (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) (Synonym)
Xyrichtys baldwini (non Jordan & Evermann, 1903)
Xyrichtys evides (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)

External links

  1. Catalogue of Life (COL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss