Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Pseudolabrus fuentesi

Profilbild Urheber Ian Skipworth, Neuseeland

Foto: Rapa, Französisch-Polynesien


Courtesy of the author Ian Skipworth, Neuseeland Please visit www.ianskipworth.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10512 
AphiaID:
282434 
Scientific:
Pseudolabrus fuentesi 
German:
Fuentes Lippfisch 
English:
Fuentesi's Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > fuentesi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Regan, ), 1913 
Occurrence:
Austral Islands, Chile, Rapa, Fransk Polynesien, Påskeøen, Pitcairns øgruppen 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16,5cm 
Temperature:
20,6°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-31 18:36:53 

Info

(Regan, 1913)

Synonym:
Labrichthys fuentesi Regan, 1913

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > Pseudolabrus fuentesi (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Ian Skipworth (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Reef Life Survey (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  6. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss