Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pterocaesio trilineata

Pterocaesio trilineatais commonly referred to as Three-stripe fusilier, Three-lined Fusilier. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Izuzuki / http://www.izuzuki.com/.




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9839 
AphiaID:
278946 
Scientific:
Pterocaesio trilineata 
German:
Dreistreifen-Füsilier 
English:
Three-stripe Fusilier, Three-lined Fusilier 
Category:
Musketerfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Pterocaesio (Genus) > trilineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carpenter, 1987 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
13 cm - 20 cm 
Temperature:
24,8°C - 29,2°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-07-09 14:10:59 

Info

Carpenter, 1987

Synonyms:
Caesio trilineata (Carpenter, 1987)
Pterocaesio trilineatus Carpenter, 1987

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Pterocaesio (Genus) > Pterocaesio trilineata (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Homepage Dr. Paddy Ryan (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Kwajalein Underwater, Homepage Scott & Jeanette Johnson (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright  Izuzuki / http://www.izuzuki.com/.
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Kadavu, Fiji
1
Copyright Dr. Mark Erdmann, Foto: Dr. Gerry Allen, Foto: Manus Island, Papua-Neuguinea
1
Copyright Jeanette Johnson, Foto: Kwajalein Atoll Lagune , 2011
1
Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Malediven
1
Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Great Barrier Reef, Australien
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Kadavu, Fiji
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss