Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Asterropteryx atripes

Asterropteryx atripesis commonly referred to as Yano’s starry goby. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Andrey Ryanskiy, Russland

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien, 2012


Courtesy of the author Andrey Ryanskiy, Russland Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy Please visit www.diveplanet.ru for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9570 
AphiaID:
277494 
Scientific:
Asterropteryx atripes 
German:
Zwerggrundel 
English:
Yano’s Starry Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Asterropteryx (Genus) > atripes (Species) 
Initial determination:
Shibukawa & Suzuki, 2002 
Size:
bis zu 2.2cm 
Temperature:
°C - 25,4°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-27 13:00:01 

Info

Shibukawa & Suzuki, 2002

Yano’s starry goby inhabits sheltered bays on sand, rubble and mud bottoms in a depth range ot 10 to 25 meters.

Synonym:
Asterropterix atripes Shibukawa & Suzuki, 2002

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Asterropteryx (Genus) > Asterropteryx atripes (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien, 2012
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss