Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata

Pseudocoris aurantiofasciatais commonly referred to as Rust-banded wrasse. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Fenton Walsh, Foto: Herald Reef, Korallenmeer, Australien




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9523 
AphiaID:
277987 
Scientific:
Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata 
German:
Lippfisch 
English:
Rust-banded Wrasse 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudocoris (Genus) > aurantiofasciata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fourmanoir, 1971 
Sea depth:
25 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-31 17:38:27 

Info

Fourmanoir, 1971

Synonyms:
Pseudocoris aurantifasciata Fourmanoir, 1971
Pseudocoris aurantiofasciatus Fourmanoir, 1971

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudocoris (Genus) > Pseudocoris aurantiofasciata (Species)


Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Fenton Walsh, Foto:  Herald Reef, Korallenmeer, Australien
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss