Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Phyllidia guamensis


Profilbild Urheber John Fraser, Saipan, Nördliche Mariannen

Phyllidia guamensis,Copyright John Fraser, Asian Pacific Academy of Science, Education and Environmental Management


Courtesy of the author John Fraser, Saipan, Nördliche Mariannen Copyright John Fraser, Asian Pacific Academy of Science, Education and Environmental Management. Please visit www.nudipixel.net for more information.

Uploaded by Muelly.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8923 
AphiaID:
537014 
Scientific:
Phyllidia guamensis 
German:
Guam Warzenschnecke 
English:
Guam Warty Slug 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Phyllidiidae (Family) > Phyllidia (Genus) > guamensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Brunckhorst, ), 1993 
Size:
bis zu 3.2cm 
Temperature:
°C - 29°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-29 19:28:52 

Info

Phyllidia guamensis (Brunckhorst, 1993)

Phyllidia guamensis have on the mantle egde small to the middle of the dorsum large rounded tubercles. The rounded tubercles are pale yellow.The very dark oral tentacles have pale yellow tips.

Synonym:
Fryeria guamensis

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Phyllidioidea (Superfamily) > Phyllidiidae (Family) > Phyllidia (Genus) > Phyllidia guamensis (Species)

External links

  1. Medslugs - Dr. Peter Wirtz (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Sea Slug Forum (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Phyllidia guamensis,Copyright John Fraser, Asian Pacific Academy of Science, Education and Environmental Management
1
Phyllidia guamensis,Copyright John Fraser, Asian Pacific Academy of Science, Education and Environmental Management
1
Phyllidia guamensis,Copyright John Fraser, Asian Pacific Academy of Science, Education and Environmental Management
1
Phyllidia guamensis,Copyright John Fraser, Asian Pacific Academy of Science, Education and Environmental Management
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss