Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chromis notata

Chromis notatais commonly referred to as Pearl-spot chromis. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

http://www.izuzuki.com/, Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 Generic license




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7800 
AphiaID:
273745 
Scientific:
Chromis notata 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Pearl-spot Chromis 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > notata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Temminck & Schlegel, ), 1843 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-12-27 13:17:00 

Info

(Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)

Synonyms:
Chromis miyakeensis Moyer & Ida, 1976
Chromis notata notata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)
Chromis notatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)
Chromis notatus miyakeensis Moyer & Ida, 1976
Chromis notatus notatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843)
Chromis villadoldi Jordan & Tanaka, 1927
Heliases notatus Temminck & Schlegel, 1843

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis notata (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

http://www.izuzuki.com/,  Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 Generic license
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss