Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Chromis verater

Chromis verateris commonly referred to as Threespot chromis. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Keoki & Yuko Okano Stender, Hawaii

Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii, Foto Midway Atoll


Courtesy of the author Keoki & Yuko Okano Stender, Hawaii Please visit www.marinelifephotography.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7640 
AphiaID:
273759 
Scientific:
Chromis verater 
German:
Dreifleck-Riffbarsch 
English:
Threespot Chromis 
Category:
Jomfrufisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > verater (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Metz, 1912 
Size:
bis zu 16cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-10-19 12:13:56 

Info

Jordan & Metz, 1912

Synonym:
Chromis verator Jordan & Metz, 1912

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chromis (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Keoki Stender, Marine Life Photographie (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile

Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii, juvenil, Foto Ho'okena, Hawaii
1

Commonly

Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii, Foto Midway Atoll
1
Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii, Foto Waikiki, Oahu
1
Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii, Foto aus dem Midway Atoll
1
Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii,  Waikiki, Oahu
1
Copyright Keoki Stender, Hawaii, Midway Atoll
1
Copyright David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia, Foto  vom Midway Atoll
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss