Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halimeda goreaui

...

Copyright Wolfram Sander, reefcolors.com

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7504 
AphiaID:
373716 
Scientific:
Halimeda goreaui 
German:
Meeresalge 
English:
Small-leaf Hanging Vine Algae 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Bryopsidales (Order) > Halimedaceae (Family) > Halimeda (Genus) > goreaui (Species) 
Initial determination:
W.R.Taylor, 1962 
Occurrence:
Cuba, Panama, Belize, Caribien, Singapore 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 22:06:14 

Husbandry

Taylor, 1962

Synonym:
Halimeda opuntia f. minor Vickers, 1905

Classification: Biota > Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Bryopsidales (Order) > Halimedaceae (Family) > Halimeda (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halimeda goreaui

Last comment in the discussion about Halimeda goreaui