Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bryaninops ridens


Profile

lexID:
6664 
AphiaID:
219394 
Scientific:
Bryaninops ridens 
German:
Feuer-Netzkorallen - Zwerggrundel, Ridens Zwerggrundel 
English:
Ridens Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Bryaninops (Genus) > ridens (Species) 
Initial determination:
Smith, 1959 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Australien, Egypten, Fiji, Great barrier reef, Indo Stillehavet, Japan, Maldiverne, Marshall øerne, Mikronesien , Rødehavet, Tonga, Øst Afrika 
Size:
bis zu 1.8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 18:06:44 

Husbandry

Smith, 1959

Synonym: Tenacigobius ridens (Smith, 1959)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops ridens

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops ridens


What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.