Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Bathygobius coalitus

Bathygobius coalitusis commonly referred to as Whitespotted frillgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 200 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Andrej Ryanskiy, Foto: Bali, Indonesien




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3338 
AphiaID:
209212 
Scientific:
Bathygobius coalitus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Whitespotted Frillgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Bathygobius (Genus) > coalitus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bennett, ), 1832 
Size:
10 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-09-26 12:52:32 

Info

(Bennett, 1832)

Synonyms:
Bathygobius coalitue (Bennett, 1832)
Bathygobius padangensis (Bleeker, 1851)
Gobius coalitus Bennett, 1832
Gobius padangensis Bleeker, 1851

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Bathygobius (Genus) > Bathygobius coalitus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.