Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Fusigobius signipinnis


Profile

lexID:
1899 
AphiaID:
278771 
Scientific:
Fusigobius signipinnis 
German:
Signalgrundel 
English:
Fine-spotted Sand-goby, Signal Goby, Signalfin Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Fusigobius (Genus) > signipinnis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Hoese & Obika, 1988 
Occurrence:
Lord Howe Island, Tasman Sea, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Raja Amat, Western Australia, Australien, Banggai øer, Filippinerne, Great barrier reef, Guam, Japan, Malaysia, Mikronesien , Palau, Papua NeuGuinea , Queensland, Salomonøerne, Taiwan, Tonga, Vestlige Stillehav 
Sea depth:
3 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Artemia, Artemia Nauplii, Flagefoder, Mysis 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 16:28:05 

Husbandry

Hoese & Obika, 1988

Lives on patches of fine sand near coral rock

Synonyms:
Coryphopterus signipinnis (Hoese & Obika, 1988)
Fusigobius signipirris Hoese & Obika, 1988

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Fusigobius (Genus) > Fusigobius signipinnis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius signipinnis

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius signipinnis