Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Fusigobius aureus

Fusigobius aureusis commonly referred to as Goldspot sandgoby, Golden Sandgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Föto. Puerto Galera, Philippinen


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12461 
AphiaID:
278765 
Scientific:
Fusigobius aureus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Goldspot Sandgoby, Golden Sandgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Fusigobius (Genus) > aureus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Chen & Shao, 1997 
Sea depth:
5 - 25 Meter 
Size:
3 cm - 4 cm 
Temperature:
24,5°C - 30,2°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-12-27 09:25:39 

Info

Synonym: Coryphopterus aureus (Chen & Shao, 1997)

External links

  1. Atlas of Living Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Five New Indo-Pacific Gobiid Fishes of the Genus Coryphopterus (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. Homepage Jim Greenfield (British Marine Life) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  7. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss