Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Enneapterygius atrogulare


Profile

lexID:
10239 
Scientific:
Enneapterygius atrogulare 
German:
Dreiflossen-Schleimfisch 
English:
Blackthroat Triplefin, Black Triple-fins, Eastern Australian Blackhead Triplefin, Eastern White-barred Threefin, Ringed Triplefin, Ringed Triple-fins, Ring-scale Threefin, Saddled Triplefin 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Tripterygiidae (Family) > Enneapterygius (Genus) > atrogulare (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Günther, 1873) 
Occurrence:
East Coast Australia, New South Wales, Australien, Koralhavet, Queensland, Tonga 
Sea depth:
0 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5,3cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 25°C 
Food:
Copepods, Alger, invertebrater 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-02-21 15:41:38 

Husbandry

(Günther, 1873)

Synonyms:
Enneapterygius annulatus (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1888)
Tripterygium annulatum Ramsay & Ogilby, 1888
Tripterygium atrogulare Günther, 1873
Vauclusella annulata (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1888)
Vauclusella atrogulare (Günther, 1873)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Tripterygiidae (Family) > Tripterygiinae (Subfamily) > Enneapterygius (Genus) > Enneapterygius atrogulare (Species)

Pictures

Male


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Enneapterygius atrogulare

Last comment in the discussion about Enneapterygius atrogulare