Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Gobiodon ceramensis

Gobiodon ceramensisis commonly referred to as Ceram coralgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 100 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Sabine Penisson, Frankreich

Copyright Sabine Penisson


Courtesy of the author Sabine Penisson, Frankreich Copyright Sabine Penisson, Nice, Frankreich

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9321 
AphiaID:
276926 
Scientific:
Gobiodon ceramensis 
German:
Korallengrundel 
English:
Ceram Coralgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiodon (Genus) > ceramensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1853 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-02-16 17:01:56 

Info

(Bleeker, 1853)

Very special thanks for the first photo of Gobiodon ceramensis to Sabine Penisson aus Frankreich!

Synonym:
Gobius ceramensis Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Gobiodon (Genus) > Gobiodon ceramensis (Species)


External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Sabine Penisson (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Sabine Penisson
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss