Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Stethojulis interrupta

Stethojulis interruptais commonly referred to as Cutribbon wrasse, Brokenline Wrasse, Spot-bellied Rainbow-fish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 700 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright J. E.. Randall, Foto Südafrika




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7291 
AphiaID:
219063 
Scientific:
Stethojulis interrupta 
German:
Lippfisch 
English:
Cutribbon Wrasse, Brokenline Wrasse, Spot-bellied Rainbow-fish 
Category:
Gylter 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Stethojulis (Genus) > interrupta (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1851 
Sea depth:
1 - 45 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 700 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-07-02 14:15:00 

Info

(Bleeker, 1851)

Synonyms:
Julis interruptus Bleeker, 1851
Julis kallasoma Bleeker, 1852
Julis kalosoma Bleeker, 1852
Stethojulis kallosoma (Bleeker, 1852) (misspelling)
Stethojulis kalosoma (Bleeker, 1852)
Stethojulis zatima Jordan & Seale, 1905
Stetholulis interrupta (Bleeker, 1851)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Corinae (Subfamily) > Stethojulis (Genus)

External links

  1. Australian Museum (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Webpage Richard Field (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright J. E.. Randall, Foto Südafrika
1
Copyright Source: Rick Stuart-Smith / Reef Life Survey. License: CC By Attribution
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus den Philippinen
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus den Philippinen
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus Südafrika
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Foto aus Oman, Fahl Island, Gulf of Oman
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss