Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Atherinomorus lacunosus

Atherinomorus lacunosusis commonly referred to as Wide-banded Hardyhead Silverside, Hardyhead Silverside. Difficulty in the aquarium: Not suitable for home aquaria!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Rickard Zerpe, Schweden

Hardyhead Silverside (Atherinomorus lacunosus), Indonesia 2019


Courtesy of the author Rickard Zerpe, Schweden . Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by Muelly.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6632 
AphiaID:
126331 
Scientific:
Atherinomorus lacunosus 
German:
Ährenfisch 
English:
Wide-banded Hardyhead Silverside, Hardyhead Silverside 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Atheriniformes (Order) > Atherinidae (Family) > Atherinomorus (Genus) > lacunosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forster, ), 1801 
Sea depth:
1 - 39 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-25 22:39:45 

Info

(Forster, 1801)

Synonyms:
Amblygobius hectori (Smith, 1957)
Seychellea hectori Smith, 1957

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Atheriniformes (Order) > Atherinidae (Family) > Atherinomorinae (Subfamily) > Atherinomorus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile


Schule

Copyright Ditch Townsend,  Malaysia, Tunku Abdul Rahman Park
1

Schwarm

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto Malediven
1
1
Copyright Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, 2004 Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Bild aus dem Roten Meer
1

Commonly

Copyright Peter Rask Møller, Dänemark, Foto Quatar
1
Copyright Dr. Gerry Allen, Foto aus Indonesien
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaii
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaii
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaii
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss