Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Berghia coerulescens



Profile

lexID:
5875 
AphiaID:
196603 
Scientific:
Berghia coerulescens 
German:
Nacktschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Aeolidiidae (Family) > Berghia (Genus) > coerulescens (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Laurillard, ), 1832 
Occurrence:
Adria, Caribien, Middelhavet 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Cnidaria 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-09-06 17:48:37 

Husbandry

Berghia coerulescens (Laurillard, 1830)

Berghia coerulescens feeds on sea anemones ( Aiptasia mutabilis).

Synonym:
Berghia modesta
Eolidia coerulescens
Eolidia souleyeti
Eolis peregrina
Spurilla caerulescens

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Berghia coerulescens

Last comment in the discussion about Berghia coerulescens