Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobius bucchichi


Profile

lexID:
3640 
AphiaID:
126885 
Scientific:
Gobius bucchichi 
German:
Anemonengrundel 
English:
Bucchich's Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobius (Genus) > bucchichi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Steindachner, 1870 
Occurrence:
Portugal, Tunesien, Israel, Russland, Straße von Gibralta, Morocco, Algeriet, Egypten, Middelhavet, Sortehavet, Spanien, Østlige Atlanterhav 
Sea depth:
1 - 6 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
15°C - 24°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Alger, Artemia, Daphnia Salina, Flagefoder, Groft frostfoder, invertebrater, Mysis, Skaldyr, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-11-27 19:45:53 

Husbandry

Gobius bucchichi Steindachner, 1870

Occur inshore over sand and mud with seagrass, taking refuge among tentacles of snakelocks sea anemone Anemonia sulcata

Synonyms:
Gobius bucchichii Steindachner, 1870
Gobius lynx Kessler, 1874
Gobius serotinus Sarato, 1891

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Gobius (Genus) > Gobius bucchichi (Species)

Pictures

Female


Pair


Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius bucchichi

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius bucchichi


What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.