Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin

Trimma anaima

Trimma anaimais commonly referred to as Sharpeye Pygmygoby, Pallid pygmygoby, Sharp-eye Pygmy-goby, Pale Dwarfgoby. Difficulty in the aquarium: Average. A aquarium size of at least 100 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright Sally Polack / FishWise, Foto Salomoninseln




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1607 
AphiaID:
278485 
Scientific:
Trimma anaima 
German:
Zwerg-Grundel 
English:
Sharpeye Pygmygoby, Pallid Pygmygoby, Sharp-eye Pygmy-goby, Pale Dwarfgoby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > anaima (Species) 
Initial determination:
Winterbottom, 2000 
Sea depth:
3 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Average 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-02-05 15:40:18 

Info

Winterbottom, 2000

Very rare in european reeftanks.

Synonym:
Trimma amaima Winterbottom, 2000

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma anaima (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Flickr Homepage Dr. Klaus Stiefel (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss