Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Dactyloptena macracantha

Dactyloptena macracanthais commonly referred to as Spotwing Flying Gurnard, Mottled Flying-gurnard, Spotwing Helmet Gurnard . Difficulty in the aquarium: Not for beginners. A aquarium size of at least 1000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Ole Johan Brett, Norwegen

copyright Ole Johann Brett, Norwegen


Courtesy of the author Ole Johan Brett, Norwegen Please visit www.tropicalfavourites.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1334 
AphiaID:
278459 
Scientific:
Dactyloptena macracantha 
German:
Gepunkteter Knurrhahn 
English:
Spotwing Flying Gurnard, Mottled Flying-gurnard, Spotwing Helmet Gurnard  
Category:
Knurhaner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Dactylopteridae (Family) > Dactyloptena (Genus) > macracantha (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1855 
Sea depth:
45 - 177 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Not for beginners 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-03-13 18:49:32 

Info

(Bleeker, 1855)

Synonyms:
Dactyloptena macracanthus (Bleeker, 1855)
Dactylopterus macracanthus Bleeker, 1855

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Dactylopteroidei (Suborder) > Dactylopteridae (Family) > Dactyloptena (Genus) > Dactyloptena macracantha (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Ole Johann Brett (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss