Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Amino Organic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Istigobius hoshinonis


Profile

lexID:
12384 
AphiaID:
278036 
Scientific:
Istigobius hoshinonis 
German:
Sandgrundel 
English:
Sand Goby 
Category:
Gobier 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Istigobius (Genus) > hoshinonis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Tanaka, ), 1917 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Japan, Kina, Korea, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
3 - 14 Meter 
Size:
7,7 cm - 8,9 cm 
Temperature:
21,5°C - 23,8°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Alger, Daphnia Salina, invertebrater, Skaldyr, Würmer  
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-05 17:55:04 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Acentrogobius hoshinonis (Tanaka, 1917)
Gobius ornatus hoshinonis (Tanaka, 1917)
Rhinogobius hoshinonis (Tanaka, 1917)

Pictures

Male


Female


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius hoshinonis

Last comment in the discussion about Istigobius hoshinonis