Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Labracinus atrofasciatus

...

Foto: Calamianes Islands, Philipinnen
Foto von Dr. Gerry R. Allen
Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Dr. Mark V. Erdmann (Conservation International Advertisement), Indonesien (Copyright Dr. Mark V. Erdmann) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10670 
AphiaID:
281241 
Scientific:
Labracinus atrofasciatus 
German:
Zwergbarsch 
English:
Blackbarred Dottyback 
Category:
Dværg barser 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pseudochromidae (Family) > Labracinus (Genus) > atrofasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herre, ), 1933 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, Filippinerne, Sydkinesiske hav 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16,7cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Salina, Fiske afkom, invertebrater, Krill, Mysis, Rejer, Skaldyr, Små fisk, Stenrejer, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-26 13:21:12 

Husbandry

(Herre, 1933)

Synonym:
Dampieria atrofasciatus Herre, 1933

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Pseudochromidae (Family) > Pseudochrominae (Subfamily) > Labracinus (Genus) > Labracinus atrofasciatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Labracinus atrofasciatus

Last comment in the discussion about Labracinus atrofasciatus