Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Asterodiscides helonotus


Profile

lexID:
10578 
AphiaID:
213142 
Scientific:
Asterodiscides helonotus 
German:
Seestern 
English:
Sea Star 
Category:
Søstjerner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Asteroidea (Class) > Valvatida (Order) > Asterodiscididae (Family) > Asterodiscides (Genus) > helonotus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fisher, ), 1913 
Occurrence:
Australien, Filippinerne, Indiske ocean, Kina, Queensland, Sydkinesiske hav, Vestlige Indiske ocean 
Sea depth:
0 - 18 Meter 
Temperature:
°C - 28,3°C 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Asterodiscides belli
  • Asterodiscides bicornutus
  • Asterodiscides cherbonnieri
  • Asterodiscides crosnieri
  • Asterodiscides culcitulus
  • Asterodiscides elegans
  • Asterodiscides fourmanoiri
  • Asterodiscides grayi
  • Asterodiscides japonicus
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-29 10:48:39 

Husbandry

Asterodiscides helonotus (Fisher, 1913)

Unfortunately, no further information is available.

Synonyms:
Asterodiscus helonotus
Asterodiscus hiroi

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Asterozoa (Subphylum) > Asteroidea (Class) > Valvatacea (Superorder) > Valvatida (Order) > Asterodiscididae (Family) > Asterodiscides (Genus) > Asterodiscides helonotus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Asterodiscides helonotus

Last comment in the discussion about Asterodiscides helonotus


What's that ?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.